Content Loading
Skip to main content

Designated People

Each building has Designated People who see that the storm shelter area for that building is unlocked and accessible for faculty/students in the building. There are two Voluntary Storm Shelters, Science Building and Library Auditorium west entrance. All students should be reminded that lowest level away from windows and doors is standard tornado precautions in all SWOSU Buildings. No animals, except for service animals, allowed in any shelter.

Any questions should be directed to SWOSU Campus Police at ext. 3111 on the Weatherford campus or 580.774.3111.

 

Building Designated People
AL HARRIS LIBRARY Jason Dupree  7081/Jennifer Macaulay 3031
ALMA MATTER MERC (BOOKSTORE/MARKET) Ashley Hancock  7051
ART BUILDING Steve Strickler 3082/Robin Jones 3080/ Sherry Gooch 3756
ASSESSMENT CENTER (SOUTH) Jan Kliewer  3084/Sharon Jenkins 7184
BEEKS ERICK (CPP CLASSROOM ANNEX) Randy Curry 3760
BELLE BARKER (MUSIC THERAPY/LANGUAGE CENTER)  Sophia Lee 3218
BLACK KETTLE HALL Cedric Collinge 3076/Chad Martin 3024
BURTON HOUSE Kari Jones  3289/Garrett King 3267
CAMPBELL BUILDING Kelley Logan  3734/Lisa Boyles 3241/Tom McNamara 3058
CHEMISTRY/PHARMACY/PHYSICS              David Ralph  3191/Terry Goforth 3109/Sylvia Esjornson  7032/Les Ramos 3272
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SAFETY  SWOSU POLICE  3111
DR. JOE ANNA HIBLER EDUCATION CENTER Ashley Walkup 3149/Stephanie Smith 3285
ED & WINNIE OLA BERRONG MUSIC HALL Philip Martinson 3719 
FINE ARTS  David Bessinger 3765/Bryce Wood 3705
FITNESS CENTER Cade Oller  3213
GEN. THOMAS P. STAFFORD CENTER Dian Ray 3269/Todd Wiggen 3052/Jerome Wichert 3786
HENRIETTA MANN HALL/NORTH & SOUTH TOWER Alyssa Bane 3755/Chad Martin  3024
HILLTOP THEATER Jessica Salmans 7046/Steve Stickler  3082
HPE/RANKIN WILLIAMS FIELD HOUSE Bo Pagliasotti 7089/Jakayla McDonald 3254
JOHN HAYS ADMINISTRATION BUILDING David Misak 3248/Steve Johnson 3016/Shamus Moore 3777
MARY MABRY SAVAGE HALL Jason Barr/Chad Martin  3024
MEMORIAL STUDENT UNION   Radonna Sawatzky  3783/Jackie Reagan 3166
NEFF HALL Cedric Collinge 3076/Chad Martin  3024
OKLAHOMA HALL Gage Dowling 3755/Chad Martin 3024
PHYSICAL PLANT  Xandra Goforth 3788/James Skinner  3101
PIONEER CELLULAR EVENT CENTER Todd Helton 3227//Pam Nichols  3068/Nate Downs 3700
PRINT SHOP/MAIL ROOM Kandy House  3260/Daniel Ediger  3207/Wanda Owens 3010
QUANAH PARKER CENTER  Sonia Rose 3261/Randy Barnett  6051/Janice Sperle  3725
SCIENCE BUILDING Christina Perkins 3293/Steve O’Neal  3091/Jason Johnson 3110
STANLEY VESTAL (HONORS-Y CHAPEL) Rene Bickle 6728
STEWART HALL  Donna Arganbright 3076/Chad Martin  3024
TECHNOLOGY BRICK Talon Watkins 3160
TECHNOLOGY STONE Brett Chase 3161
TIMOTHY T. DAY BUSINESS ENTERPRISE CENTER Lisa Thiessen 3039
THEATRE SCENE SHOP  Jessica Salmans 7046/Steve Stickler  3082
UPWARD BOUND  Jamie Novey  7029
WALTER D. STROTHER (PHARMACY II ANNEX) Tami Moser 3069/Patti Harper  3190
WEB & CREATIVE SERVICES Susan McElhaney 3179/Kyle Wright 7160
WELLNESS CENTER Donna Curry 3776/Susan Ellis 3776/Scott Miller   3187
ASAP ENERGY FIELD AT MILAM STADIUM Rick Dahlgren 3044
BASKETBALL/INTRAMURAL FIELDS Rick Dahlgren 3044
NORTH ATHLETIC COMPLEX    Rick Dahlgren 3044
OUTDOOR-VOLLEYBALL Rick Dahlgren 3044

Building Designated Person Ext
Administration Building Terry Billey 2101
Administration Building Kerry Rhoads 2100
Alexander Building Michael Brinkley 2105
Conner Building Cathy Baker 2131
Patterson Field House Alan Shockey 2172
Patterson Field House Jerry Donnell 2173
Mackey Hall April Miller 2185
Mackey Hall Landry Brewer 2160
Mackey Hall Renae Bagzis 2150